Elected Officials

Federal


United States Senator for Georgia
David Perdue,
website

Atlanta Office
191 Peachtree Street NE
Suite 3250
Atlanta, GA 30303
p: (404) 865-0087

Washington, DC Office
383 Russell Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
p: (202) 224-3521


United States Senator for Georgia
Johnny Isakson
website

Atlanta Office
One Overton Park
3625 Cumberland Blvd, Suite 970
Atlanta, GA 30339
Tel: (770) 661-0999
Washington D.C. Office
United States Senate
131 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Tel: (202) 224-3643

United States Representative Serving Georgia’s 12th District
Rick Allen
website

Washington, D.C. 
513 Cannon H.O.B.
Washington, DC 20515
P:(202) 225-2823
Statesboro District Office
50 E. Main Street
Statesboro, GA 30458
P:(912) 243-9452

Vidalia District Office
107 Old Airport Road, Suite A
Vidalia, GA 30475
P:(912) 403-3311
Dublin District Office
100 S. Church St.
Dublin, GA 31021
P:(478) 272-4030

Augusta District Office
2743 Perimeter Parkway
Bldg. 200, Suite 225
Augusta, GA 30909
P:(706) 228-1980

Georgia


Georgia Governor
Nathan Deal

office 404-656-1776
website

Georgia Senate

District 4 – Jack Hill
website
email

Capitol Office
234 State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
Phone: (404) 656-5038
District Information
P.O. Box 486
Reidsville, GA 30453
Phone: (912) 557-3811

Georgia House

District 158 – Butch Parrish
website

Capitol Address
245 State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404.463.2247 – Office
District Address
132 Victory Drive
Swainsboro, GA 30401
478.237.3838 – Office

District 159 – Jon Burns
website

Capitol Address
338 State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404.656.5052

District 160 – Jan Tankersley
website

Capitol Address
401-C State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404.656.7855

Statesboro 

city website


Mayor
Jonathan McCollar
Elected: 2018
email
Council Member, 3rd District
Jeff Yawn
Elected: 2016
email

Council Member, 1st District
Phil Boyum
Elected: 2012
email
Council Member, 4th District
John Riggs
Elected: 2009
email

Council Member, 2nd District
Sam Lee Jones
Elected: 2016
email
Council Member, 5th District
Derek Duke
Elected: 2018
email

Bulloch


Patricia Lanier Jones, Elections Supervisor, Phone: (912) 764-6502
email
website

Board of Commissioners
website

Roy Thompson- Chairman – District 2 Seat 2C – 9/11
Ray Mosley- Vice Chairman – District 1 Seat 1A – 9/11
Jappy Stringer – District 2 – 7/17
Walter Gibson – District 2 Seat 2B – 9/11
Anthony Simmons – District 1 Seat 1B – 9/11
Curt Deal – District 2 – 7/17
Robert Rushing – District 2 Seat 2D – 9/11

Board of Education
website

Board District 1
Cheri Wagner, Chairman, 912-852-3495 (H), email
Term 1/1/2013 – 12/31/2020

Board District 2
Mike Sparks, 912-842-2460 (H), email
Term: 1/1/2011 – 12/31/2018

Board District 3
Dr. Stuart H. Tedders, 912-478-1922 (W), email
Term 1/1/2017 – 12/31/2020

Board District 4
Steve Hein, 912-536-5807 (cell), email
Term: 1/1/2011 – 12/31/2018

Board District 5
Glennera Martin, 912-764-3291 (H), email
Term: 1-1-2015 – 12/31/18

Board District 6
Jimmy Cook, Jr., Vice Chairman, 912-489-3137 (H), email
Term: 1/1/2015 – 12/31/2018

Board District 7
Heather Mims, 912-541-3514 (H), email
Term: 1/1/17- 12/31/2020

Board District 8
Maurice Hill, 912-764-7134 (W & H), email
Term 1/1/2005 – 12/31/-2020

Clerk of Court
website

Heather Banks McNeal
Clerk of Superior, State and Juvenile Court of Bulloch County
20 Siebald Street Statesboro Ga 30458
Phone: 912-764-9009

Magistrate Judge
website
June B. Braswell, Magistrate Judge
Karen C. Jones, Deputy Magistrate
P.O. Box 1004 /101 Oak Street
Statesboro, Georgia 30459
Phone: (912) 764-6458 or (912) 764-5050

Probate Judge
website
Lorna Deloach, Probate Court Judge, email

Sheriff
website

State Court Judge
website

Solicitor
website

Tax Commissioner
website